Wednesday 21/9


18.00 Palladium Malmö
TREE AUTUMNS 

Håkan Hardenberger, Leif Ove Andsnes, Roland Pöntinen, John Storgårds,
Malin Broman, Musica Vitae, Gustav Melander and Per Ivarsson
Music by Storm (first performance), Satie, Gruber, Beethoven, Debussy and Chopin

More information about the concert Three Autumn

21.00  Klubb Krinolin at Grand Öl & Mat 
DUO

Håkan Hardenberger, Leif Ove Andsnes, Roland Pöntinen, John Storgårds and Malin Broman
Music by Pöntinen, Prokofiev and Schubert

More information about the concert Duo


Thursday  22/9

12.15 Palladium Malmö
3B!

Malin Broman with Musica Vitae
Music by Byström and Beethoven

More information about the concert 3B!

18.00 Palladium Malmö 
TRIO

Roland Pöntinen, Stefan Dohr and John Storgårds
Music by Ligeti, Satie, Stravinsky, Poulenc, Ravel, Chabrier, Chopin and Brahms

More information about the concert Trio

21.00 Klubb Krinolin at Grand Öl & Mat 
WIEN

Anna Grevelius, Francisca Skoogh, Baiba Skride,
Lauma Skride, Harriet Krijgh and Lise Berthaud
Music by Gruber, G & A Mahler and Brahms

More information about the concert Wien


Friday 23/9

Satie!

12.15 Palladium Malmö
SATIE CERTIFIED!

Amelia Jakobsson, Per Ivarsson and Malmö Academy of Music
Music by Satie, Honegger and Tailleferre

More information about the concert Satie Certified!

18.00 Palladium Malmö
KVARTETT

Vertavo Quartet, Baiba Skride, Lauma Skride, Harriet Krijgh and Lise Berthaud
Music by Ravel, Dutilleux and Brahms

More information about the concert Kvartett

21.00 S:t Petri Church
KINDERLIEDER

Adolf Fredrik’s Girls Choir, Baiba Skride, Stefan Dohr and Carl Adam Landström
Music by Broström, Satie, Bach, Gruber and Brahms

More information about the concert Kinderlieder


Saturday 24/9

09.30 Palladium Malmö
MASTER CLASS

Stefan Dohr Master Class

More information about the Master Class with Stefan Dohr

12.15 Palladium Malmö
MALMÖÖÖ!

Artists from Malmö Symphony Orchestra and Malmö Academy of Music

More information about the concert Malmööö!

15.00 Palladium Malmö

SCHUBERT & SCHUMANN

Anna Grevelius, Francisca Skoogh, Harriet Krijgh and Vertavo Quartet
Musik av Schumann and Schubert

More information about the concert Schubert & Schumann

18.00 Palladium Malmö
HAGEN

Hagen Quartet
Music by Haydn and Brahms

More information about the concert Hagen

21.00 Klubb Krinolin at Grand Öl & Mat
KABARÈ

Håkan Hardenberger, Vertavo Quartet, HK Gruber, Minna Weurlander and Francisca Skoog
Music by Gruber, Kagel, Weill, Piazzolla, Schwertsik and Eisler

More information about the concert Kabaré


Sunday 25/9

18.00 Malmö Live Concert Hall
GRANDE FINALE

Håkan Hardenberger, HK Gruber and Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Music by Gruber, Britten and Wagner

More information about the concert Grande Finale